Welcome to Inspire Me

Inspire Me

OPEN MON-FRI 10-5 SAT-SUN 10-4

Privacy & Security Policy

Security

We want you to have a safe and secure shopping experience online. All payments are processed using TLS protocol, whereby sensitive information is encrypted to protect your privacy.

You can help to protect your details from unauthorised access by logging out each time you finish using the site, particularly if you are doing so from a public or shared computer.

Privacy

Inspire Me Ltd is committed to protecting your privacy. We acknowledge that your personal information is confidential and that it is important for you to know how we treat your information.

 1. What information do we collect and how do we use it?

Inspire Me may use the information it collects from you in the following ways… 

  • To assist us in providing you with awesome service
  • To respond to, and process, your orders and requests
  • To notify you in the event that you win a competition or to fulfil promotional obligations
  • To let you know about new products and services offered
  • To let you know about SPECIALS & SALES
  • To let you know about important functionality changes to our website

 Any information we collect will not be used in ways that you have not consented to and you can unsubscribe/opt out at any time if you no longer wish to receive these notifications.

 2. How does Inspire Me store and protect your personal information and who has access to that information?

As required by the Privacy Act 1993, Inspire Me follows strict procedures when storing and using the information you have provided. Inspire Me may provide aggregate statistics about our customers and website trends, however, these statistics will not have any personal information which would identify you.

Only specific employees within Inspire Me are able to access your personal data.

This policy means that we may require proof of identity before we disclose any information to you.

 3. What should I do if I want to change my details or if I don’t want to be contacted any more?

You can access and amend or update your personal details at any time on the website. If you do not want to receive any communications from us you can opt out by contacting us via this email address viv@inspiremeonline.co.nz.

 4. What happens if Inspire Me decides to change this Privacy Policy?

If we change any aspect of our Privacy Policy we will post these changes on this page so that you are always aware of how we are treating your personal information.

 5. How can you contact us if you have any questions, comments or concerns about our Privacy Policy?

We welcome any questions or comments you may have. Please feel free to contact us by email at viv@inspiremeonline.co.nz.